Check out the Club Records set by previous and current members.

Records MUST have been set by swimmers representing the University of Exeter at licensed BUCS events (i.e. BUCS short-course, long-course and Team Champs).

Freestyle

50m

 Ilya Skliarov (23.44)

Varsity – March 2012

100m

Ilya Skliarov (52.56)

Surrey University – February 2011

200m

Dominic Wooldridge (1.54.05)

UEA Norwich – November 2014

400m

Stuart Bartlett (4.25.00)

Sheffield – November 2009

800m

– No Record –

1500m

– No Record –


Butterfly

50m

Dominic Wooldridge (24.83)

Sheffield – November 2016

100m

Dominic Wooldridge (54.59)

Sheffield – November 2016

200m

Dominic Wooldridge (2.04.70)

Sheffield – November 2014


Backstroke

50m

Nye Levett (27.14)

Sheffield – November 2009

100m

Nye Levett (58.76)

Sheffield – November 2009

200m

Nye Levett (2.09.91)

Sheffield – November 2008


Breaststroke

50m

Ilya Skliarov (30.74)

Surrey University – November 2012

100m

Ilya Skliarov (1.06.85)

Varsity – March 2013

200m

Matthew Lewis (2.45.29)

Sheffield – November 2004


Individual Medley

100m

Ilya Skliarov (1.01.55)

Exmouth – May 2012

200m

Jason Foo (2.23.35)

Exeter – February 2007

400m

Brian Tai (5.17.20)

Sheffield – November 2016


Relays


4x50m Freestyle: 1.35.39 – Sheffield – Nov 2016

Dominic Wooldridge (23.95)

Neal Taylor (23.88)

Peter Lewis (24.05)

Joseph Massey (23.51)


4x50m Medley: 1.47.86 – Sheffield – Nov 2016

Dominic Wooldridge (27.81)

Aeron Campbell (30.80)

Joseph Massey (25.44)

Neal Taylor (23.81)

Freestyle

50m

Claire Taylor (27.45)

Sheffield – November 2004

100m

Claire Taylor (1.00.20)

Sheffield – November 2004

200m

Sally Stewart (2.17.53)

Sheffield – November 2005

400m

Eliza Gilchrist (5.10.00)

Sheffield – November 2016

800m

 – No Record –

1500m

– No Record –


Butterfly

50m

Becki Warner (28.50)

Sheffield – November 2009

100m

Melitta Winlove (1.07.03)

Sheffield – November 2007

200m

Keren Greenow (2.25.53)

Sheffield – November 2015


Backstroke

50m

Lorna Ni Cheallaigh (31.39)

Sheffield – November 2016

100m

Katya Zossimova (1.08.72)

Sheffield – November 2014

200m

Lorna Ni Cheallaigh (2.31.07)

Sheffield – November 2016


Breaststroke

50m

 Mari Nerdrum (34.22)

Sheffield – November 2016

100m

Mari Nerdrum (1.16.29)

Sheffield – November 2016

200m

Sally Stewart (2.50.37)

Sheffield – November 2004


Individual Medley

100m

Lydia Smith (1.11.13)

Sheffield – March 2017

200m

Keren Greenow (2.38.47)

Sheffield – February 2016

400m

– No Record –


Relays


4x50m Freestyle: 1.52.29 – Sheffield – Nov 2014

Megan Wainwright (27.72)

Lydia Smith (28.44)

Katya Zossimova (28.14)

Seun Olusanya (27.99)


4x50m Medley: 2.03.90 – Sheffield – Nov 2016

Lorna Nicheallaigh (31.39)

Mari Nerdrum (33.98)

Lydia Smith (30.10)

Hannah Pullinger (28.43)

Freestyle

50m

 Ilya Skliarov (23.85)

Sheffield – February 2013

100m

Ilya Skliarov (53.68)

Sheffield – February 2013

200m

Peter Lewis (2.10.39)

Sheffield – February 2015

400m

Stuart Bartlett (4.49.27)

Sheffield – February 2010

800m

– No Record –

1500m

– No Record –


Butterfly

50m

Dominic Wooldridge (25.61)

Sheffield – February 2017

100m

Dominic Wooldridge (54.99)

Sheffield – February 2017

200m

Dominic Wooldridge (2.09.76)

Sheffield – February 2016


Backstroke

50m

Nye Levett (28.19)

Sheffield – February 2010

100m

Nye Levett (1.01.65)

Sheffield – February 2010

200m

Nye Levett (2.15.91)

Sheffield – February 2009


Breastroke

50m

Ilya Skliarov (31.45)

Crystal Palace – May 2012

100m

Ilya Skliarov (1.09.89)

Crystal Palace – May 2012

200m

Callum Aldous (2.49.01)

Sheffield – February 2017


Individual Medley

200m

James Marshman (2.30.68)

Sheffield – February 2014

400m

– No Record –


Relays


4x100m Freestyle: 3.44.60 – Sheffield – February 2014

Peter Lewis (56.21)

Alex Winter (57.92)

Nick Johnson (55.55)

Dominic Wooldridge (54.90)


4x100m Medley: 4.12.83 – Sheffield – February 2016

Clarence Ma (1.05.70)

Jonny Brend (1.15.70)

Dominic Wooldridge (57.02)

Alex Allen (54.41)

Freestyle

50m

Hannah Pullinger (28.93)

Sheffield – February 2017

100m

Hannah Pullinger (1.02.22)

Sheffield – February 2017

200m

Katya Zossimova (2.19.23)

Sheffield – February 2015

400m

Rachel Laurence (5.30.80)

Sheffield – February 2012

800m

 – No Record –

1500m

– No Record –


Butterfly

50m

Becki Warner (28.78)

Sheffield – February 2010

100m

Sian Lloyd (1.07.97)

Sheffield – February 2008

200m

Keren Greenow (2.29.40)

Sheffield – February 2016


Backstroke

50m

Melitta Winlove (32.84)

Sheffield – February 2005

100m

Melitta Winlove (1.09.38)

Sheffield – February 2005

200m

Ellie Straughan (2.44.15)

Sheffield – February 2012


Breastroke

50m

 Dayna Riordan (33.73)

Sheffield – February 2017

100m

Dayna Riordan (1.15.38)

Sheffield – February 2017

200m

Dayna Riordan (2.42.58)

Sheffield – February 2017


Individual Medley

200m

Sally Stewart (2.33.50)

Bath – November 2006

400m

– No Record –


Relays


4x100m Freestyle: 4.12.92 – Sheffield – February 2015

Megan Wainwright (1.02.39)

Lydia Smith (1.04.51)

Seun Olusanya (1.04.55)

Katya Zossimova (1.01.48)


4x100m Medley: 4.41.91 – Sheffield – February 2016

Katya Zossimova (1.11.62)

Dayna Riordan (1.18.63)

Lydia Smith (1.09.49)

Hannah Pullinger (1.02.17)